Terms and Conditions/Privacy Policy

 
  • ACCEPTANCE

    All orders and transactions between Apparel Logo Solutions and the customer are accepted on these conditions of sale only. It is the responsibility of the customer to read such conditions before entering upon a transaction.

  • PRICE

    All prices quoted on Apparel Logo Solutions website are in British Pounds Sterling and are exclusive of postage within the British Isles. 

    Apparel Logo Solutions is entitled to increase the price of goods at any time prior to printing the product(s) due to factors beyond our control, however once the product(s) has been printed Apparel Logo Solutions will honour the price as per the email agreement with the customer.

  • QUOTES

    Quotes are valid for a period of 30 days unless otherwise agreed in writing by Apparel Logo Solutions. A quote is a separate agreement between Apparel Logo Solutions and the customer and as such the customer is not entitled to any further discount as advertised on the website.

  • PAYMENT

    The customer shall pay for all goods prior to print and dispatch due to the personalised nature of trade unless otherwise agreed in writing between Apparel Logo Solutions and the customer.

    Should an agreement be accepted between Apparel Logo Solutions and the customer, Apparel Logo Solutions is entitled to invoice the customer for payment on or at any time after dispatch of goods.

    The customer shall make payment without deduction or setoff within 30 days of the date upon the invoice. Payment is to be made eeither by Paypal or Card payment via the Paypal servers.

    In making payment the customer is within agreement that they are the account holder and that sufficient funds are held to honour the payment.

  • NON PAYMENT

    If payment has not been made within 30 days of the invoiced date, Apparel Logo Solutions is entitled to (a) suspend any further orders for the customer, and (b) charge the customer interest at a rate of 2% a month or part thereof from the date such monies are due until payment in full is made, and (c) pass on all collection charges to the customer that are incurred in the collection of the monies, until payment in full is made.

  • CANCELLATION

    No goods are sold to the customer on a sale or return basis. The customer has no right to reject or return the goods without the consent of Apparel Logo Solutions. As goods are personalised a 'cooling off' period is not applicable. Personalised items of clothing may not be exchanged or refunded should the customer request an incorrect size at time of order. Your statutory rights are not affected.

    Apparel Logo Solutions reserves the right to cancel and refund with immediate effect all orders relating to images Apparel Logo Solutions deem to be copyright, or have justifiable concern that images requested to be printed are copyright or detriment to the Apparel Logo Solutions brand.

  • ALTERATIONS

    Apparel Logo Solutions shall endeavour to make amendments to requested orders as timely as possible. However if this request is received after the product has been printed Apparel Logo Solutions shall not be liable for the cost of a reprint.

  • DELIVERY

    Any dates provided for delivery are approximate only, and Apparel Logo Solutions is not responsible for the timely receipt of goods once dispatched to the customer. As such, late deliveries will not be refunded, and payment will be pursued due to the personalised nature of our products.

    Orders not received within 7 working days of dispatch must be reported to Apparel Logo Solutions by email. Failure to notify us within this period may result in Apparel Logo Solutions not accepting any responsibility for items dispatched and not delivered/received.

  • DELIVERY COSTS

    The cost displayed throughout the site excludes the cost of postage within the British Isles. Orders will be dispatched using Royal Mail or for larger parcels a Courier at the discretion of Apparel Logo Solutions. Goods returned to Apparel Logo Solutions described as undeliverable, will be subject to a redelivery charge.

  • OVERSEAS DELIVERY

    Postage outside the UK will be calculated dependent upon the weight of the products ordered. For overseas orders a quote is available upon request. Parcels leaving the British Isles shall be identified with a customs label identifying the contents of the parcel. This may be examined by customs.

  • DAMAGED GOODS

    Damaged goods must be reported to Apparel Logo Solutions within 48 hours of delivery by email, failure to do so and Apparel Logo Solutions will not accept responsibility and the customer shall not be entitled to reject the goods.

    Upon agreement by email Apparel Logo Solutions will cover the cost for the return of the product(s) using either 1st or 2nd class post, or courier costs on larger orders. Products must be received by Apparel Logo Solutions to qualify for a replacement free of charge. A refund may be considered at the discretion of Apparel Logo Solutions. A refund or replacement will not be offered in the instance that an image of poor quality has been supplied by the customer and printed by Apparel Logo Solutions.

  • IMAGES

    Apparel Logo Solutions does not accept responsibility for the quality of images sent to us, 'the higher the quality of image the better the print'. All logo's must be supplied to us in a SVG format as preference, however Apparel Logo Solutions can accept Photoshop PSD files and Adobe Illustrator Ai files. If PSD or Ai files are submitted, there will be a delay in processing due to the conversion process of the logo.

    Licensed or copyright images, logos or trademarks must not be submitted to Apparel Logo Solutions by the customer for reprint without the consent of the owner. Apparel Logo Solutions shall not be liable for any claim or expense arising out of any illegal or libellous matter printed for the customer or any infringement of copyright or patent or similar right resulting from compliance of the customers instructions either expressed or implied. Any legal costs incurred in such matter shall be borne by the customer.

    Apparel Logo Solutions reserves the right to cancel and refund with immediate effect all orders relating to images Apparel Logo Solutions deem to be copyright, or have justifiable concern that images requested to be printed are copyright or detriment to the Apparel Logo Solutions brand.

  • ERRORS

    Apparel Logo Solutions does not accept responsibility for customer input or spelling mistakes on orders. Apparel Logo Solutions does not accept responsibility for errors on larger orders once a printing proof has been accepted by email with the customer.

  • LIABILITY

    Except in the case of death or personal injury caused by negligence on behalf of Apparel logo Solutions, Apparel Logo Solutions will not be liable to the customer by reason of any representation, implied warranty, condition or other term, or any duty at common law, or under the express terms of the conditions for any consequential loss or damage (whether for loss or profit or otherwise), costs, expenses or other claims for consequential compensation whatsoever which arise out of, or in connection with the supply of the goods or their use or resale by the customer.

  • WEBSITE LIABILITY

    Whilst Apparel Logo Solutions endeavours to keep the website and emails free from viruses, trojans, worms and any other similar such ailments, Apparel Logo Solutions shall not be liable to the customer or site visitors for any destructive results.

  • FORCE MAJEURE

    Apparel Logo Solutions shall not be liable to the customer or be deemed to be in breach of the contract of sale for any delay in performing, or any failure to perform, any of Apparel Logo Solutions obligations in relation to the goods if the delay or failure was due to any reason beyond Apparel Logo Solutions reasonable control.

  • JURISDICTION

    Any contract formed under these conditions of sale shall be construed and enforced in accordance with English Law in the Courts of England and Wales.

  • PRIVACY POLICY

    Apparel Logo Solutions knows that you will want to understand how we use the information we automatically collect about you on our website www.apparellogosolutions.co.uk. This notice describes our Privacy Policy.

    Collection of Information

    Apparel Logo Solutions holds and stores certain information about you. For example, it holds information related to your visit to this site such as which pages you visit, how often you visit and information you specifically provide to enable you to receive a particular service.

    Use of Information Collected

    We will only use the information you provide us for:

    • Processing your order;
    • For statistical purposes to improve this Website and its services to you;
    • To supply website content and advertisements to you but only if you consent, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you;
    • To administer this website;

    You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

    Non-personal data may also be used and stored with other persons.

    We do not sell or transfer any personal information outside Apparel Logo Solutions other than where explicit reference is made and approval obtained from you when you provide the information, or where passing that information to third parties is necessary to provide you with the information or service requested.

    Data Protection

    Apparel Logo Solutions has adopted a policy of compliance with the data protection laws of the United Kingdom and takes reasonable care to prevent any unauthorised access to your personal data.

    By supplying us with information you confirm that you do not consider use of your information in accordance with this Privacy Statement to be a breach of any of your rights under the Telecommunications (Data Protection and Privacy) Regulations 1999. By entering information on forms or providing us with any personal information you are consenting to us processing that data for our own business use and holding it on our server.

    You should also be aware that if the police request us or any regulatory or governmental authority investigating suspected unlawful activities to provide your personal details and/or information concerning your activities whilst visiting this site, we shall do so.

    How we keep your information secure.

    Apparel Logo Solutions takes the security of your personal data seriously. We use industry standard security software to safeguard your data.

    Updating of our Privacy Policy

    This policy can change to meet the requirements of our business or of changes in the Data Protection Laws.


    This website uses etracker technology (www.etracker.de) by which anonymous data is collected and saved for marketing and optimisation purposes. All visitor data is saved using an anonymous user ID to aggregate a usage profile. Cookies may be used to collect and save this data, but the data is not personally identifiable. The data will not be used to identify a visitor personally and is not aggregated with any personal data. The collection and storage of data may berefused at any time, with effect for the future.